Committees and Cells

Sr. No.

Committee

Members

01.

Programmes and Research

  • Dr. Pradipta Patra: Chair Programmes
    [MBA, MBA (T&HM), Ph.D]
  • Dr. Amrinder Singh: Co-Chair, MBA Programme
  • Dr. Shashi Kant Srivastava: Co-Chair, Ph.D Programme
  • Dr. Vikrant Kaushal: Co-Chair, MBA (Tourism & Hospitality Management) Programme

02.

Linkages and Collaboration Cell

  • Dr. Pradipta Patra – Chair
  • Dr. Sanjay Singh  – Co-Chair
  • Dr. Amrinder Singh -Member
  • Shri Amiya K Das (Administrative Officer)  - Member
  • Shri Anil Kumar - Secretary 

03.

Computer Advisory Committee

  • Dr. Ram Kumar Dhurkari - Chair
  • Dr. Vikas Kumar – Chair Administration
  • Dr. Sanjay Singh – Chair Placements
  • Shri Mohd. Rizwan – Member Secretary

04.

Student Affairs, Sports, Hostels and Mess facilities

  • Dr. Amrinder Singh - Chair
  • Dr.  Parul Malik- Co- Chair
  • Shri Anshuman Kumar Das – Staff member
05. Accreditation Cell
  • Dr. Sanjay Singh – Chair
  • Dr. Pradipta Patra – Co-Chair
  • Dr. Anshu Agrawal -Member
  • Shri Shiv Shankar Jha - Member Secretary 

06.

Sexual Harassment Committee (Internal Complaints Committee)

  • Dr. Anshu Agrawal – Presiding Officer
  • Dr. Sanjay Singh – Member
  • Dr. Pragya Bhawsar – Member
  • Dr. Manjula Chaudhary (Dean Academic Affairs- Kurukshetra University) - External Member
  • Shri Mohammad Rizwan - Member 
  • Ms. Surabhi Seth - Member Secretary
  • Student Representatives            
    Functions and Guidelines of ICC   

07.

 

Committee for Event Management (Cultural, National integration)

 

 

  • Dr. Ram Kumar Dhurkari - Convener
  • Dr. Rinki Dahiya – Co-Convener
  • Ms. Surabhi Seth
  • Ms. Gurmeet Kaur
  • Concerned Club/Committee student Secretary/Representative

08.

Admissions Committee

  • Dr. Vikas Kumar: Chair, Admissions – Convener
  • Dr. Pradipta Patra: Chair, Programmes and Research – Member
  • Dr. Amrinder Singh: Chair, Student Affairs – Member
  • Dr. Sanjay Singh: Chair, Placements & Alumni Affairs - Member
  • Area faculty (Tourism Management) - Member

09.

Publications Cell

  • Dr. Shashi Kant Srivastava – Chair
  • Dr. Amrinder Singh - Co-Chair
  • Dr. Vikrant Kaushal – Co-Chair
  • Librarian (Shri Shiv Shankar Jha) – Member Secretary

10.

Grievance Redressal and Disciplinary Committee 

  • Chair Programmes – Convener
    Members :
  • Chair, Student Affairs
  • Chair, Administration
  • Librarian
  • Administrative Officer – Member Secretary

11.

Anti-Ragging Committee

  • Dr. Amrinder Singh, Chair Student Affairs - Convener
     Members :
  • Dr. Vikrant Kaushal
  • Dr. Rinki Dahiya
  • Ms. Gurmeet Kaur
  • Shri. Deepak Singh

12.

Library Advisory Committee (LAC)

  • Dr.  Pragya Bhawsar – Chair
  • Dr. Mohd Hussain Kunroo -  Co-Chair
  • Dr. Vikas Kumar - Member
  • Shri Shiv Shankar Jha - Librarian (Member Secretary)

13.

Central/Local Purchase Committee

  • Dr. Vikas Kumar – Chair Administration
  • Shri Amiya K Das (AO) - Member
  • Shri Mohammad Rizwan (System Analyst) – Member
  • Shri. Daljeet Charkhandi (AO) - Member
  • Shri Rajnish Kumar (SPO) – Member Secretary

14.

Infrastructure facilities, upkeep and maintenance

 

  • Dr. M. Pachayappan – Chair
  • Er. Sube Singh Yadav - A.E (Civil & Estates)
  • Shri. Rajnish Kumar – SPO
  • Shri. Hariki Gautham Aljapur (J.E) – Member Secretary

15.

Placements & Alumni Affairs

 

  • Dr. Sanjay Singh – Chair MBA, MBA (T&HM)
  • Dr. Vikrant Kaushal – Co-Chair MBA (T&HM)

16.

Entrepreneurship, Start-ups and Incubation

  • Dr. Shashi Kant Srivastava  – Chair
  • Dr. Pragya Bhawsar  - Co-Chair
  • Dr. M. Pachayappan – Co-Chair
  • Dr. Arpita Ghosh – Member

17.

SC/ST/OBC Committee

  • Dr. Vikas Kumar — Convener
  • Dr. Pradipta Patra — Member
  • Dr. Rinki Dahiya - Member
  • Ms. Gurmeet Kaur - Member
  • Shri Deepak Singh - Member Secretary

18.

Committee for Community Engagement and Outreach

  • Dr. Amrinder Singh – Chair
  • Dr. Ram Kumar Dhurkari – Co-Chair
  • Dr. Mohd Hussain Kunroo - Member
  • Dr. Arpita Ghosh – Member Secretary

19.

PWD Committee/Cell

  • Dr. Vikas Kumar – Convener
  • Dr. Parul Malik - Member
  • Shri Mohammad Rizwan – Staff Member
  • Shri. Daljeet Charkhandi –  Staff Member

20.

Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat Programme

 

  • Dr. Anshu Agrawal – Convener
  • Dr. Mohd Hussain Kunroo - Co-Convener
  • Dr. Bhavin Shah - Member
  • Ms. Surabhi Seth – Staff Member
  • Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat Club/student members

21.

Unnat Bharat Abhiyan (UBA) through Centre for Sustainability and Environment Management

 

  • Dr. Pradipta Patra – Coordinator
  • Dr. Amrinder Singh – Co-coordinator
  • Dr. Pragya Bhawsar – Member
  • Dr. Parul Malik – Member
  • Dr.  Rinki Dahiya - Member
  • Dr. Arpita Ghosh – Member Secretary